Now you can Subscribe using RSS

Submit your Email

SBI PO Quantitative aptitude practice set – 9

IBPS EXAM Guru
     
     
     
    1 . Directions (1-10): What should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following questions?

    $Q.$ 3228 + 3670 + 246 = 7132 + ?

    A.   8
    B.   12
    C.   16
    D.   24
    2 . 3$1\over 7$ + 4 $2\over 5$ - ? = -2 $3 \over 5$

    A.   10$1\over 7$
    B.   7$1\over 10$
    C.   8$8\over 7$
    D.   None of these
    3 . 5287 – 176.22 – 78.584 = ?

    A.   5023.196
    B.   5032.196
    C.   5302.196
    D.   5203.196
    4 . 6000 ÷ 15 × 225 – 70000 = ?

    A.   20000
    B.   18000
    C.   16000
    D.   14000
    5 . ?% of 170 = 85

    A.   50
    B.   60
    C.   40
    D.   30
    6 . 0.003 × ? × 0.0003 = 0.00009

    A.   10
    B.   3
    C.   0.03
    D.   None of these
    7 . 5712 – 2876 + 8760 = ?

    A.   11679
    B.   11697
    C.   11596
    D.   12679
    8 . 36 – 0.036 × 100 = ?

    A.   3.6
    B.   36.6
    C.   29.6
    D.   32.4
    9 . 20% of 750 = ?% of 160

    A.   93.75
    B.   75.75
    C.   83.75
    D.   86.75
    10 . 5748-196.05-96.785 = ?

    A.   6566.165
    B.   5455.165
    C.   5456.165
    D.   5454.165
      Answers & Solutions
       
      1 .    
      Answer : Option B
       
      2 .    
      Answer : Option D
       
      3 .    
      Answer : Option B
       
      4 .    
      Answer : Option A
       
      5 .    
      Answer : Option A
       
      6 .    
      Answer : Option D
       
      7 .    
      Answer : Option C
       
      8 .    
      Answer : Option D
      ? =36 – 3.6 = 32.41
      9 .    
      Answer : Option D
       
      10 .    
      Answer : Option B
       

      0 comments:

      Post a Comment