Now you can Subscribe using RSS

Submit your Email

SBI PO Puzzle Questions and Answers set– 7

IBPS EXAM Guru
     
     
     
    1 . Directions (1 - 5): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:
    M, N, P, R, T, W, F and H are sitting around a circle facing the centre. P is third to the left of M and second to the right of T. N is second to the right of P. R is second to the right of W, who is second to the right of M. F is not an immediate neighbour of P.

    $Q.$ Who is to the immediate right of P?

    A.   H
    B.   F
    C.   R
    D.   Data inadequate
    2 . Who is to the immediate right of H?

    A.   R
    B.   F
    C.   M
    D.   None of these
    3 . Who is to the immediate left of R?

    A.   P
    B.   H
    C.   W
    D.   T
    4 . Who is third to the right of H?

    A.   T
    B.   W
    C.   R
    D.   F
    5 . Who is second to the right of F?

    A.   M
    B.   R
    C.   T
    D.   Data inadequate
    6 . Directions (6 - 10): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:
    A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting around a circle facing the centre. F is third to the right of C and second to the left of H. D is not an immediate neighbour of C or H. E is on the immediate right of A, who is second to the right of G.

    $Q.$ Who sits between G and D?

    A.   H
    B.   D
    C.   F
    D.   E
    7 . Which of the following is the correct position of B with respect to H?
    I. Second to the right
    II. Fourth to the right
    III. Fourth to the left
    IV. Second to the left

    A.   Only I
    B.   Only II
    C.   Only III
    D.   Both II and III
    8 . Who is second to the left of C ?

    A.   A
    B.   B
    C.   E
    D.   D
    9 . Which of the following pairs of persons has first person sitting to the right of the second person?

    A.   CB
    B.   AE
    C.   FG
    D.   DB
    10 . Who is on the immediate right of C?

    A.   E
    B.   B
    C.   D
    D.   B or D
      Answers & Solutions
       
      1 .    
      Answer : Option A
      Explanation :
      image
      2 .    
      Answer : Option D
      Explanation :
      image

      Ans: N
      3 .    
      Answer : Option D
      Explanation :
      image
      4 .    
      Answer : Option D
      Explanation :
      image
      5 .    
      Answer : Option C
      Explanation :
      image
      6 .    
      Answer : Option C
      Explanation :
      image
      7 .    
      Answer : Option D
      Explanation :
      image
      8 .    
      Answer : Option A
      Explanation :
      image
      9 .    
      Answer : Option D
      Explanation :
      image
      10 .    
      Answer : Option B
      Explanation :
      image

      0 comments:

      Post a Comment